2017 ParTicipating Companies

Reggie Participants

Accent Homes, Inc.
Caliber Homes, Inc.
Capstone Homes, Inc. 
City Homes, LLC
Country Joe Homes
Creative Homes, Inc.
Dingman Custom Homes
Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.
Gonyea Homes, Inc.
Greatland Homes
Hartman Homes, Inc.
Homes by Tradition, LLC
JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Johnson Reiland Builders & Remodelers, Inc.
K.A. Witt Construction, Inc.
Knoblauch Builders, LLC
Kootenia Homes, LLC
Lee Lyn Construction, LLC
Mark D. Williams Custom Homes, Inc.
Mark Elliot Homes
Michael Lee, Inc.
Michael Paul Design + Build
NIH Homes, LLC
Norton Homes, LLC
Paulson Construction, Inc.
Pebble Creek Custom Homes
Price Custom Homes
Robert McNearey Custom Homes, Inc.
Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
SD Custom Homes
Semler Construction, Inc.
Sherco Construction, Inc.
Swanson Homes
Tollberg Homes, LLC
TriStar Homes, LLC

Trillium PARTICIPANTS

ABC Supply Co., Inc.
Admit One, Inc. 
All, Inc.
Ambiance At Home
Andersen Windows
Arrow Building Center
Bria Hammel Interiors
Brush Masters
Builders FirstSource
C&J Stoneworks, Inc.
Contract Interiors, Inc.
Creative Lighting, Inc.
Croix Design & Drafting, Inc. 
Dakota County Lumber Co. 
David Charlez Designs
Distinctive Drywall, Inc.
Elevations
Ferguson Enterprises
Fireside Hearth & Home
FocalPoint Flooring Cabinets & Design
Generations Hardwood Flooring
Glowing Hearth & Home
Granite-Tops, LLC
Hedberg Supply
In-Focus Systems
J. Becher & Associates
J.J. Orion
James Hardie Building Products
Kariel Staging
Krause Electric, Inc.
Lampert Lumber
Legatt Decorating Inc
Lionheart Home Staging, LLC
Martha O'Hara Interiors
MCI Paint & Drywall
Minnesota Exteriors, Inc. 
Modern Design Cabinetry
Muska Lighting
North Country Distributors, Inc. 
Pella Windows & Doors
River City Tile & Underlayment
RJA Cabinetry & Design
Scherer Bros. Lumber Co.
Schwieters Cabinetry  
Schwieters Companies, Inc.
Shaughnessy Flooring
Shaw/Stewart Lumber Co.
Southern Lights
Studio M Interiors
The Sitting Room
The Tile Shop
Town and Country Granite
Twin Cities Closet Company
Twin City Discount Granite
Village Floor & Wall, Inc. 
Warners' Stellian Appliance
Water Doctors Water Treatment Co. 

Roma Participants

AMEK Custom Builders, Inc.
Arbor Haus, LLC
Awad & Koontz Architects Builders, Inc.
Beautiful Chaos Renovations
Becker Building & Remodeling, Inc.
construction2style
Finished Basement Company
Great Northern Builders, LLC
Ispiri, LLC
Hagstrom Builder, Inc.
Hendel Homes
Inspiration Design Center
James Barton Design-Build, Inc.
JKath design build + reinvent.
Julkowski, Inc.
Lake Country Builders, Ltd.
M & M Home Contractors, Inc.
MA Peterson Designbuild, Inc.
Mark D. Williams Custom Homes, Inc.
McDonald Remodeling, Inc.
Michels Homes
New Spaces
Nor-Son, Inc.
Orfield Design & Construction, Inc.
Pillar Homes Partner, Inc.
Plekkenpol Builders, Inc.
Prima Construction
Puustelli USA
Redstone Builders, LLC
Schrader & Companies
SD Custom Homes
Showcase Renovations, Inc.
Suburban Dream Homes, LLC
Tim Lemke Construction, Inc.
Treasured Spaces, Inc.
White Crane Construction, LLC

 

Bennie PARTICIPANTS

JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Robert Engstrom Companies


Thank you

Awards committee

Nancy Schoenwetter, JMS Custom Homes, LLC (Chair)
Jerry Decker, Brush Masters (Vice Chair)
Tom Aulik, Aulik & Associates, Inc.
Jon Coty, Residential Technology Systems
Meg Jaeger, New Spaces
Gary Kraemer, John Kraemer & Sons, Inc.
James Kuiken, Accent Homes, Inc.
Pattie Martin, Twin City Fireplace & Stone Company, Inc.
Chris McGuire, Vujovich Design Build, Inc.
Brett Remme, In-Focus Systems
Brad Sorensen

judges

Shelby Allen, Bell Bank Mortgage
Lance Anderson, Admit One, Inc.
Troy Asleson, Stone Cottage Construction, Inc.
Tom Aulik, Aulik & Associates, Inc.
Chris Becker, Twin City Fireplace & Stone Company, Inc.
Bob Bennett
Callie Brandon, Highmark Builders, Inc.
Joe Braun, Creative Homes, Inc.
Katy Cashman, Water Doctors Water Treatment Co.
KC Chermak, Pillar Homes Partner, Inc.
Curtis Christensen, Lee Lyn Construction, LLC
Jon Coty, Residential Technology Systems
William Cropper, ABC Supply Co., Inc.
Jerry Decker, Brush Masters
Donna Dingman, Dingman Custom Homes
Sean Doyle, SD Custom Homes
Debi Drake, HOM Furniture & Flooring
Aanya Eaton, ABC Supply Co., Inc.
Corey Eidem, K.A. Witt Construction, Inc.
Mark Englund, Jonathan Homes of MN, LLC
Tamara Erickson, Country Joe Homes
Jaren Fitzke, Fitzke Construction, LLC
David Frosch, Kootenia Homes, LLC
Steven Frosch, Michael Lee, Inc.
Olivia Gavic, Creative Homes, Inc.
Paul Grabow, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Carole Griffith, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Nick Hackworthy, Creative Homes, Inc.
Heather Hansen, Carl M. Hansen Companies
Erich Hastreiter, City Homes, LLC
Torre Heiland, Xcel Energy, MN Gas Business Dev.
Rick Hendel, Hendel Homes
Rick Hunt, Automated Building Comp.-Millwork Division
Meg Jaeger, New Spaces
Jolynn Johnson, Crystal Kitchen Center
Nathan Jones, Tollberg Homes, LLC
DeAnne Koppendrayer, LDK Builders, Inc.
Leah Krig, Northland Woodworks
Jim Kuiken, Accent Homes, Inc.
Jeremy LaBeau, Installed Building Solutions II, LLC
Trisha Larson, Creative Homes, Inc.
Michael Laumann, Michael Paul Design + Build
Pam Leier, Lampert Lumber
Scott Lewison, Fireside Hearth & Home

Zaher Mailatyar, Creative Homes, Inc.
Pattie Martin, Twin City Fireplace & Stone Company, Inc.
Jennifer McAlpin, McAlpin Marketing
Jason McCarty, Westwood Professional Services, Inc. 
Chris McGuire, Vujovich Design Build, Inc.
Robert McNearey, Robert McNearey Custom Homes, Inc.
Rob Michals, Ridge Construction, LLC
Andy Michels, Michels Homes
Robby Mosier, Creative Homes, Inc.
Paul Neisius, Country Joe Homes
Nancy Nelsen-Flom, INTERSOURCE, Inc.
Dean Nelson, Homes by Tradition, LLC
Shawn Nelson, New Spaces
Jim Palmersheim, Creative Lighting, Inc.
Craig Plekkenpol, Plekkenpol Builders, Inc.
Lowell Pratt, Pratt Homes
Adam Price, Price Custom Homes
Kristin Reinitz, Minnesota Rusco, Inc.
Brett Remme, In-Focus Systems
Molly Rhoads, Country Joe Homes
Rich Riemersma, Zawadski Homes, Inc.
Edward Roskowinski, Vujovich Design Build, Inc.
Joel Route, Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.
Tom Sand, Homes by Tradition, LLC
Kristen Schammel, Highmark Builders, Inc.
Ben Schmidt, The Excelsior Group, LLC
Jeffrey Schoenwetter, JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Nancy Schoenwetter, JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Jeremy Skogquist, NIH Homes, LLC
Terri Soderbeck, Country Joe Homes
Brad Sorensen
Butch Sprenger, Destiny Homes, Inc.
Lauren St. Martin, Creative Homes, Inc.
Todd Stejskal, Fireside Hearth & Home
Todd Stutz, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Maggie Trenary, JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Mark Weegman, Weyerhaeuser
Tom Wiener, Cardinal Homebuilders, Inc.
Chris Wilcox, Creative Homes, Inc.
Jason Williams, Mark D. Williams Custom Homes, Inc.
Jocelyn Wilson Hafertepe, Country Joe Homes
Chris Witt, K.A. Witt Construction, Inc.
Bryan Wolfe, Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.
Shaun Zaudtke, Lewis Custom Homes, Inc.


THANK YOU TO OUR BIG NIGHT SPONSORS

Sponsor Collage_BIG17_WebBanner3.jpg

The Big Sponsors: JL Schwieters Bldg. Supply/Const., Inc./Schwieters Comapanies, Inc.  |  The Builders Group
Red Carpet Sponsor: Marvin Windows and Doors   Carpenter Sponsor: Lyman Lumber Co./Automated Building Comp.-Millwork Division
Valet Sponsor: Shaw/Stewart Lumber Co.   Mason Sponsors: Andersen Windows  |  Builders FirstSource  |  IDC-Automatic  |  Larkin Hoffman  |  Pella Windows & Doors
Apprentice Sponsors: ABC Supply Co., Inc.  |  CenterPoint Energy  |  Fireside Hearth & Home  |  J.J. Orion  |  Sierra Pacific Windows  |  The Excelsior Group, LLC
Emcee Sponsor: Scherer Bros. Lumber Co.    Drink Ticket Sponsor: Lampert Lumber  |  Bayer Built Woodworks, Inc.