2018 ParTicipating Companies

Reggie Participants

Accent Homes, Inc.
Addilay Homes & Remodeling, LLC
BohLand Homes
C&E Wurzer Builders, LLC
Caliber Homes, Inc.
Capstone Homes, Inc.
Carl M. Hansen Companies
Charles Cudd Co., LLC
Country Joe Homes
Creative Homes, Inc.
Cuddigan Custom Builders, LLC
Custom One Homes
D.T. Carlson Co.
David Weekley Homes
Fitzke Construction, LLC
Gonyea Homes, Inc.
Guidance Homes, Inc.
Hartman Homes, Inc.
Highmark Builders, Inc.
Homes by Tradition, LLC
JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Jorgenson Homes, Inc.
Kerber Family Homes, LLC
Kootenia Homes
Lang Builders, Inc.
LDK Builders, Inc.
Lennar
M/I Homes
McDonald Construction, Inc.
Michael Lee, Inc.
NIH Homes, LLC
Norton Homes, LLC
One Ten Ten Homes, LLC
Pillar Homes Partner, Inc.
Price Custom Homes
Redstone Builders, LLC
Regency Homes, Inc.
RK Homes, LLC
Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
SD Custom Homes
Semler Construction, Inc.
Southwind Builders, Inc.
Stonegate Builders
Sustainable 9 Design + Build
Swanson Homes
TJB Homes, Inc.
Wooddale Builders, Inc.
Zawadski Homes, Inc.
Zehnder Homes, Inc.

Trillium PARTICIPANTS

ABC Supply Co., Inc.
Admit One, Inc.
All, Inc.
Amazing EZ Screen Porch Windows
Ambiance At Home
Andersen Windows
Arrow Building Center
AVID Audio, Visual, Installation & Design
Bria Hammel Interiors
Brush Masters, Inc.
C&J Stoneworks, Inc.
Cambria
Contract Interiors, Inc.
Creative Lighting, Inc.
Croix Design & Drafting, Inc.
David Charlez Designs
Distinctive Drywall & Painting
Eminent Interior Design
Ferguson Enterprises
Fireside Hearth & Home
FocalPoint Flooring Cabinets & Design 
Glowing Hearth & Home
Granite-Tops, LLC
Great Plains Millwork
Haferman Water Conditioning, Inc./Kinetico
Holiday Kitchens
In-Focus Systems
Innovative Surfaces, Inc.
Installed Building Solutions II, LLC 
J. Becher & Associates
J.J. Orion
James Hardie Building Products
Kariel Staging
Lampert Lumber
Lelch Audio Video
Lionheart Home Staging, Inc.
Manomin Resawn Timbers
Marvin Windows and Doors
MCI Paint & Drywall
Millz House/Snapsports MN 
Mingle
Minnesota Exteriors, Inc.
Modern Design Cabinetry
Muska Lighting
Pella Windows & Doors
River City Tile & Underlayment
Scherer Bros. Lumber Co.
Schwieters Cabinetry
Schwieters Companies, Inc.
Shaughnessy Flooring
Shaw/Stewart Lumber Co
Southern Lights
Southview Design
Straightline Painting, LLC
The Energy Network Worldwide LLC
The Tile Shop
Twin Cities Closet Company
Twin City Fireplace & Stone Company, Inc.
Village Floor & Wall Inc.
Warners’ Stellian Appliance
Water Doctors Water Treatment Co.
White Bear Glass

Roma Participants

Alma Homes, LLC
AMEK, Inc.
Arbor Haus, LLC
Awad & Koontz Architects Builders, Inc.
Beautiful Chaos Renovations
Cardinal Remodeling, Inc.
construction2style
Crystal Kitchen Center, Inc.  
Finished Basement Company
Frontier Structures, LLC
Gonyea Transformations 
Hagstrom Builder, Inc.
Hendel Homes
Ispiri, LLC
James Barton Design-Build, Inc.
Lake Country Builders, Ltd.
M & M Home Contractors, Inc.
MA Peterson Designbuild, Inc.
McDonald Remodeling, Inc.
Michels Homes
Nor-Son Custom Builders
Ohana Home & Design
Orfield Design & Construction, Inc.
Plekkenpol Builders, Inc.
Puustelli USA
Quartersawn
Revolution Design and Build
Signature Homes, LLC
Thompson Construction, LLC
Vujovich Design Build, Inc.

 

Bennie PARTICIPANTS

Creative Homes, Inc.
Landform Professional Services
The Excelsior Group, LLC
Tradition Development Corp.


Thank you

BIG Night committee

Jerry Decker (Chair), Brush Masters
Tom Aulik, Aulik & Associates, Inc.
Jon Coty, AVID Audio Visual Installation & Design
Meg Jaeger, New Spaces
Gary Kraemer, John Kraemer & Sons, Inc.
James Kuiken, Accent Homes, Inc.
Pattie Martin, Twin City Fireplace & Stone Company, Inc.
Chris McGuire, VUJOVICH Design Build, Inc.
Brett Remme, In-Focus Systems
Nancy Schoenwetter, JMS Custom Homes, LLC
Katy Slater, Inspiration Design Center
Lauren St. Martin, Creative Homes, Inc.
Patty Tauscher, Lennar

judges

Michael Anschel, OA Design + Build
Bob Bennett, Fireside Hearth & Home
Dan Boldt, Admit One, Inc.
Joe Braun, Creative Homes, Inc.
Tom  Budzynski, TJB Homes, Inc.
Nathan  Carlson, Highmark Builders
Peter Coyle, Larkin Hoffman
Dave Cuddigan, Cuddigan Custom Builders, LLC
Sean Doyle, SD Custom Homes
Dana Dziuk, Lee Lynn Construction
Dave Eggert, City Homes, LLC
Tami Erickson
Jaren Fitzke, Fitzke Construction, LLC
Tim Fohr, M/I Homes 
Bjorn Freudenthal, Puustelli USA
David Frosch, Kootenia Homes
Steven Frosch, Kootenia Homes
Jim Fuschetto, Lyman Lumber Co. 
Dennis Galligan, In-Focus Systems
Stephanie Ganz, Creative Homes, Inc.
Dave Gardner, Craftsman Custom Homes, Inc.
Rachel Gonerway, Creative Homes, Inc.
Paul Grabow, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Carole Griffith, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Will Haack, Gordon James Construction, Inc.
Nick Hackworthy, Creative Homes, Inc.
Heather Hansen, Carl M. Hansen Companies
Andrew Hartman, Lennar
Betsy Hartmann, Southwind Builders, Inc.
Erich Hastreiter, City Homes, LLC
Meg Jaeger, New Spaces
Gary Kraemer, John Kraemer & Sons, Inc.
Jim Kuiken, Accent Homes, Inc.
Rob Lind, R. W. Lind Builders, Inc.
Jen Lindahl, Creative Homes, Inc.
Danielle Matthies, Homes by Tradition, LLC
Jason McCarty, Westwood Professional Services

Mark Michals, Ridge Construction, LLC
Rob Michals, Ridge Construction, LLC
Kassi Mihm, BohLand Homes
Deana Miller, Country Joe Homes
John Miller, James Barton Design-Build, Inc.
Stephanie Morris, Gonyea Transformations
Jason Myrlie, JCarsten
Shawn Nelson, New Spaces
Justin Peterson, Creative Homes, Inc.
Kathy Pierce, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Craig Plekkenpol, Plekkenpol Builders, Inc.
Len Pratt, Pratt Homes
Lowell Pratt, Pratt Homes
Paige Radford, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
John Rask, M/I Homes
Rebecca Remick, City Homes, LLC
Molly Rhoads, Country Joe Homes
Rich Riemersma, Zawadski Homes, Inc.
Joel Route, Fieldstone Family Homes, Inc.
Jeremy Skogquist, NIH Homes, LLC
Ron Smith, Shaw/Stewart Lumber Co.
Terri Soderbeck, Country Joe Homes
Julie Speer, Hartman Homes, Inc.
Adam Steiner, Creative Homes, Inc.
Todd Stutz, Robert Thomas Homes, Inc.
Blake Swanson, Swanson Homes
Curt Swanson, Swanson Homes
Patty Tauscher, Lennar
Claire Thone, Creative Homes, Inc.
Steve Tregembo, Creative Homes, Inc.
Carla Warner, Warners’ Steillian Appliance
Tom Wiener, Cardinal Homebuilders, Inc.
Tony Wiener, Cardinal Homebuilders, Inc.
Chris Wilcox, Creative Homes, Inc.
Justin Wurzer, C&E Wurzer Builders, LLC
Stephen E. Yoch, Felhaber Larson
Eric Zehnder, Zehnder Homes, Inc.
Home Builders Association of the Sioux Empire